Legal Notice and Privacy Policy 2018-05-30T08:48:58+00:00

WHO WE ARE

This website is owned by ALES RUEDA, located in C/ Victor Chávarri Kalea, 4, 48920 Portugalete, Bizkaia.

ALES RUEDA’S corporate purpose is the EXPORT AND IMPORT OF SPANISH WINES

For any question or doubt, you can contact me as follows: ales@alesrueda.com

GENERAL ACCESS CONDITIONS

1. OBJECT: Ales Rueda suggests to read this website’s General Conditions of Use (hereinafter referred to as “Conditions of Use”) which describe the terms and conditions that may be applicable to whom visit and browse it in accordance with what has been established in the current Spanish regulations. Ales Rueda can modify this Conditions of Use, therefore we recommend to check them periodically so as to keep yourself informed.

Ales Rueda does not guarantee the availability and continuity of functioning of this website, as it depends on suppliers but, as long as it can, will warn beforehand of any interruptions in the proper functioning of it.

2. ACCES TO THE WEBSITE: The access, browsing and use of this website is free, you are attributed as “user” and it implies on your part the express acceptance of all of the terms of this Legal Notice without reservation.

The user accesses www.alesrueda.com under their own responsibility. The exclusive aim of the contents and services shown are the spreading of information about the activities and developed services by ALES RUEDA.

The user is liable to the access and correct use of this website in accordance with the current law, as well as to good faith principles, morality, law enforcement and any other additional instruction that, regarding the use and access, may be imparted by ALES RUEDA.

ALES RUEDA will not accept any responsibility, direct or indirect, deviated from the misuse of the website, services, contents, links and hypertexts included in it by the user; it is the user the one and only responsible for the consequences, damage or actions that may deviate from its access or use.

3. PRECISION OF CONTENT: ALES RUEDA will do its best so that all the information included in the website is accurate and updated, even though it cannot be guaranteed in an ongoing basis.

Nevertheless, ALES RUEDA reserves the right, at any given moment and without any prior notice, to modify or update the contents and services, Conditions of Use, as well as any design features and website settings.

ALES RUEDA is not liable to any possible discrepancies that may arise between its printed documents version and the online version of the documents published on the website.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS: all the contents shown on this website, especially texts, logotypes, graphics, icons, buttons, software, commercial names, images and other visual content and graphic design, as well as any other content susceptible to industrial and commercial use, are subject to the intellectual and industrial property rights of ALES RUEDA or of third parties which use has been appropriately obtained for its inclusion in the website.

Unless carried out with a written authorization of ALES RUEDA or the owner of the corresponding rights it is understood that no license or renouncement is executed, it is strictly prohibited to transmit, partial or total transfer of the given rights, or no right or expectation of right is granted, especially for transformation, exploitation, reproduction, copying, distribution or public communication of the content of this website.

Unless granted written consent by ALES RUEDA, no link must be established from any other website to this website. The page with the link must faithfully comply with the law and under no circumstances must contain or link to inappropriate elements alien to ALES RUEDA’S corporate purpose.

5. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

5.1.- ALES RUEDA commits itself to not bait and switch. To that effect formal or alphanumeric errors that may be found in the content of the different sections of the website will not be considered misleading.

5.2.- ALES RUEDA accepts no responsibility for any unlawful use the non authorized user might do of the brand, product names or commercial brands that not being the property of ALES RUEDA, might appear on the website. He accepts no responsibility for the integrity, veracity and lawfulness of the contents of the link that can be browsed from www.alesrueda.com

5.3.- ALES RUEDA commits itself not to send advertising or promotional communications by email or any other means of communication without acknowledging them as commercial communication and without being previously required or expressly authorized by the addressee was stated by the 34/2002 law of Services to the Society of Information and E-Commerce.

6. PRIVACY POLICY: ALES RUEDA guarantees the protection of all personal data that the user provides through the website, in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, hereinafter GDPR, hereby informs that:

6.1.- The personal information collected from users will be included in an authorized file owned by and under the responsibility of ALES RUEDA fulfills with the necessary technical, organizational and security-wise measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information as stated by the GDPR and will be incorporated into a automatized file created by and held under the responsibility of ALES RUEDA.

6.2.- Data is collected in order to ease the user’s contact with ALES RUEDA and the sending of information about the company and its services, as well as to carry out promotional and advertising activities by any means about our company.

ALES RUEDA can send an email notifying about improvements and news that may happen on the website, as well as to inform about personal services that may be offered.

6.3.- In the gathering and treatment of given personal data, ALES RUEDA guarantees the necessary technical security measures at our disposal to prevent the loss, unauthorized access or any possible tampering to the aforementioned data, according to what has been established on the GDPR and its regulations under development.

The user authorizes the automatic use of the personal data provided, obeying always the Spanish Legislation on data protection. This information is received by the company and will not be transferred to other entities without the corresponding authorization.

6.4.- The user can, at any given moment, exercise his/her rights of accessing, rectification, cancellation and opposition about their personal data, as well as to revoke the consent to the previously mentioned uses by means of written communication addressed to ALES RUEDA by email to the account as follows: ales@alesrueda.com or by post to the address specified above.

7.- COOKIES POLICY: ALES RUEDA, as stated in the article 22.2 and in compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic CommerceCookies we inform you that the website www.alesrueda.com exchanges information with the user first and third party cookies, incorporating Google Analytics technology to evaluate and compile statistical and usage reports on website activity, so as to create a better user experience.

For further information about the technology mentioned above, please visit the Google Analytics website. To find out more about the use of cookies, please visit the Guide about the use of cookies published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

If you do not want to signify your acceptance of the use of cookies or of the use of the quoted technologies, please stop browsing this website or, alternatively, deactivate the use of cookies in the settings of your browser, as set out in the manufacturer’s instructions. If subsequent to the acceptance you would like to revoke the given consent, please proceed to delete all the cookies installed in your terminal as set out in the browser’s manufacturer’s instructions.